Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Satna
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय नं 1 सतना
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Satna
CBSE AFFILIATED
 
WEL COME Jai Hind , “The best teacher is the one who suggests rather than dogmatizes, and inspires his listener with the wish to teach himself.” Great Teacher, Philosopher, President, Bharat Ratna Awardee “Those who educate children well are more to be honored than they who produce them; for these only gave them life, those the art of living well.” ― Aristotle
GAMES SPORTS
 MINI SPORTS DAY-2015-11-06

Mini Sports Day of Primary Section was held on 06 Nov 2015. Maximum number of students participated in all the events.
RESULT- I-Tagore House
II- Subhash House
III- Ashoka House

 Chess Regional Level 2015-2015-08-17

Regional Chess held at 1STC JBP on 17.08.2015

U-19
1. Amita Singh - Class XI A- Rank I
2. Akanksha Singh - Class XI B- Rank IV
2. Samiksha - Class XI A- Rank V

U-17
1. Sonal Priya - Class VIII B - Rank V

 Regional Level Boxing 2015-2015-08-19

Regional Level Boxing held at KV Ajni Nagpur on 17 to 19 Aug 2015
1. Amit Singh -Class XI B
2. Subhash Tiwari - Class XI A

 Regional Sports Meet( Table Tennis) 2015-2015-08-19

Under -14- Position

I. Aakriti Patoria , Class 8th , K.V. Barkuhi

II. Ritu Tripathi , Class 8th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

III. Durva Nigam , Class 6th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

Shristi Sen , Class 6th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

Under -17- Position

I. Ayushi Singh , Class 10th , K.V. No.1 Satna

II. Sanjana Singh , Class 10th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

III. Chitra Namdeo, Class 9th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

Shivani Singh , Class 9th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

Shakshi Shrivastava, Class 9th , K.V. No.1 SATNA

Under -19- Position

I. Varsha Singh , Class 10th , K.V. No.1, SATNA

II. Monika Dwivedi , Class 11th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

III. Lakshmi Tripathi, Class 10th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

Shweta Pandey , Class 10th , K.V. No.1 , SATNA

 Regional Sports Meet 2014 Table Tennis girls U-19-0000-00-00

1. Ekta Kushwaha X B Rank I
2. Aparna Sharma X B Rank II
3. Priya Shukla XIIB Rank III
4. Ankita Singh X B Rank IV
5. Lalsa Pandey XIIB Rank V

 Regional Sports Meet 2014 Tabel Tennis Boys -0000-00-00

1. Anurag Diwakar XI A Rank III
2. Lavkush Tripathi XII B Rank IV
3. Animesh Singh IX B Rank II
4. Devendra Kushwaha XI A Rank V

 National Sports Meet -2014 (Chess) - Girls under-19-2014-10-18

1.Amita Singh X B
2.Archana Verma X A

 National Sports Meet -2014 Table tennis- Girls under-19-2014-10-18

1. Ekta Kushwaha X B
2. Aparna Sharma X B
3. Priya Shukla XII B
4. Ankita Singh X B
5. Lalsa Pandey XII B

 Regional Sports Meet 2014 Boxing -0000-00-00

Subash Tiwari XI A Rank I
 National Sports Meet -2014 (Chess) - Girls under-17-2014-10-12

Anamika Dwivedi VII B
 Regional Sports Meet 2014 Chess Boys -0000-00-00

1. Shivank Dwivedi XI A Rank III
2. Sourabh Choubey X A Rank III

 Regional Sports Meet 2014 Table Tennis girls U-17-0000-00-00

1. Monika Dwivedi X A Rank I
2. Ayushi Singh IX B Rank II
3. Varsha Singh IX B Rank III
4. Sanjana Singh IX B Rank IV
5. Laxmi Tripathi IX B Rank V

 National Sports Meet -2014 Table tennis- Girls under-17-2014-10-18

Monika Dwivedi X A
Ayushi Singh IX B
Varsha Singh IX B
Sanjana Singh IX B
Laxmi Tripathi IX B